Privacy Policy

I. What data do we use

Euroamerican may collect the information actively entered by the Holder at the time of his contact or registration, and also information collected automatically when using the services available on our portal and the network, such as, for example, identification of the commercial establishment used, IP with data and connection time, among others.

There is, therefore, the processing of two types of personal data: (a) those provided by the Holder himself; and (b) those collected automatically.

(a) Personal data provided by the Holder: a Euro-American collection of all personal data actively entered or forwarded by the Holder when contacting or accessing the Euroamerican portals, such as full name, email, gender, date of birth , city and state, when filling out forms in the services, by the Holder. Regardless of which data the Holder actively provides to Euroamerican, we will only make specific use relevant and relevant to the achievement of the purposes stated to him, on a case-by-case basis.

(b) Data collected automatically: Euroamerican also collects a series of information automatically, such as: characteristics of the access device, browser, IP (with date and time), IP origin, information about clicks, pages accessed, search terms typed in our portals, among others. For such collection, it will make use of some standard technologies, such as cookies, pixel tags, beacons and local shared objects, which are used ​​with the purpose of improving the Owner’s browsing experience on the services, according to their habits and your preferences.

It is possible to disable, through the settings of your internet browser, the automatic collection of information through some technologies, such as cookies and caches, as well as on our own website, as per item IV. However, the Owner must be aware that, if these technologies are disabled, some features offered by the website, which depend on the processing of supporting data, did not work correctly.

The holder can access, update and supplement their data, as well as request the deletion of their data collected by Euroamerican, by e-mail: contato@euroamerican.com.br. We will endeavor to answer you in the shortest time, respecting the possible deadlines for keeping texts by law.

Euroamerican treats, for the specific purposes set forth herein, data treated by Law No. 13.709 / 2019, understood as related to racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, membership in a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, given referring to health or sexual life, given that the treatment is based on legal bases previously authorized by law.

II. How we use the data

The personal data processed by Euroamerican have as its predominant purpose the establishment of a contractual relationship or the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of services to the Holder, adapting them to their preferences and tastes, as well as the creation of new services and products to be offered.

Euroamerican, in some cases, may also process personal data when necessary to fulfill a legal or regulatory obligation.

In addition, Euroamerican will also be able to process personal data based on its legitimate interest, always within the limits of what is expected by the Holder, and never at the expense of its interests, rights and fundamental freedoms.

Additionally, the information collected may, with the consent of the Holder, be used to carry out research related to its activities.

III. How we use cookies

Cookies are files or information that may be stored on your devices when you visit Euroamerican websites or use Euroamerican online services. It usually contains the name of the site that originated it, its lifetime and a value, which is randomly generated.

Euroamerican uses cookies to facilitate the use and better adapt its pages to the interests and needs of the Owners, as well as to compile information about the use of its websites and services, helping to improve their structures and their contents. They can also be used to accelerate your future activities and experiences on our portal.

Faça Parte

do nosso time

Selecione um arquivo para enviar seu currículo, formatos aceitos: pdf, jpg, png.

I WANT RECEIVE
A CALL

with consultant

I WANT TO SPEAK

with a consultant​